The Jennifer Jones Team, LPT Realty, Brokerage
Back to search

Brighton, ON

52 Mackenzie John Crescent

$640,620

Data last updated Oct 30, 2026, 10:50 a.m. ET. By using this site you agree to our Terms of Use.

Semi-detached at 52 Mackenzie John Crescent, Brighton, ON
52 Mackenzie John Crescent, Brighton, ON, photo 252 Mackenzie John Crescent, Brighton, ON, photo 3

Property facts

Price
$640,620
Type
Semi-detached
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
MLS®
X13812880
Status
active
Brokerage
Royal LePage ProAlliance Realty

About this home

McDonald Homes is pleased to announce homes with "Secondary Suites"! This semi-detached Merlin model is a 1,399 sq ft home PLUS a legal basement apartment! Ideal for investors, those looking for help with their mortgage, or multi-generational homes. Upstairs features a primary bedroom with ensuite & double closets, second bedroom, main washroom, large kitchen with pantry, vaulted ceiling in the great room, main floor laundry, LVP flooring, single car garage, deck, and covered front porch. Through a separate entrance, that can be converted back, downstairs is another full kitchen, laundry, two more bedrooms, another laundry room, and plenty of storage. Plus, they each have their own heating & cooling; natural gas furnace & central air upstairs and heat pump downstairs. Includes a sodded yard and 7 year Tarion Warranty. Experience life in Brighton with weekly 'Music in the Park', plus its walkable small town core with local arts centres, coffee shops, and more. There's something for everyone with hockey rinks, curling rinks, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, YMCA, rec centre, boat launches, fishing, all within walking and cycling distance. Less than five minutes from Brighton Meadows is the famous Presquile Park with camping, bird watching, cross country skiing, gorgeous sandy beaches and renowned kite boarding. There are also two golf courses and Prince Edward County within 10 mins from your front door. Commuting back to the west is easy as it's less than an hour to Oshawa's Go station and twenty minutes to the VIA in Cobourg. See the rest but get the best - Brighton Meadows! (This home isn't built and photos are of a different home.)

Location

Search the full MLS®

More details

Days on market
39
Style
Bungalow
Year built
New
Lot
27 × 112 Feet
Parking
3 spaces · 1 garage · Attached
Basement
Finished, Separate Entrance, Full, Walk-Up
Heating
Forced Air
Air conditioning
Central Air
Neighbourhood
Brighton
Major intersection
Ontario & Raglan

Rooms

RoomLevelSize (m)Features
Great RoomGround4.88 × 4.57open concept, vaulted ceiling(s)
Living RoomBasement4.27 × 3.35Open Concept
Primary BedroomGround3.96 × 3.66Double Closet
FoyerGround4.27 × 1.83Closet
Bedroom 2Ground3.66 × 3.05—
KitchenGround3.66 × 3.05pantry, w/o to yard, open concept
BreakfastGround4.27 × 2.74Open Concept
Bedroom 2Basement3.66 × 3.05—
KitchenBasement4.27 × 3.35centre island, pantry
LaundryBasement2.13 × 1.83—
Dining RoomBasement3.66 × 2.44Open Concept
Primary BedroomBasement3.35 × 3.35—

Details from PropTx (TRREB MLS®) via Repliers. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Home value